Events

Corporate Events
 Locations

Local Events

Map Legend

Public Overview

Super Event

Super Saturdays

Regional Rally

Business Event

Alabama
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Daphne Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:00 PM Dinner & Fellowship 7:00 PM Overview
Location:
Bourdreaux's Cajun Grill
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidential Director Kay Newman Guest speakers: Gold Presidentials Mia and Joel Wallace Bronze Presidentials Rob and Laurie Koss Presidential Directors Kendell and Lori Hyatt
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Huntsville Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday July 23
Time:
6:00pm Dinner & Fellowship 6:30pm Presentation
Location:
Blue Plate Cafe - South Memorial Parkway
Speaker(s):
Double Platinums Danny & Kim Johannes
Arizona
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Chandler Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday July 25
Time:
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM Registration and Dinner 6:45 PM to 7:00 PM Business Owner Recognition 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Team National Presentation
Location:
Chompies Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Various Presidentials, Bronze Presidentials, Silver Presidentials and Platinum Presidentials
Arkansas
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Siloam Springs Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Monday
Time:
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location:
Jim's Razorback Pizza
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidentials Terry & Pam McAffrey Platinum Presidentials Liz & Greg Jack Bronze Presidentials Chris & Joy Henson
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
North Little Rock Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Tuesday
Time:
Registration 6:30 pm Overview 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location:
Scimitar Shrine Center
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors Kevin & Emily Landrum
City:
Benton Flyer/Contact
Date:
4th Thursday
Time:
Overview Presentation 7:00 PM
Location:
Wood Grill
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidentials - Steven & Liza Bray
Colorado
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Westminster Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st & 3rd Tuesday
Time:
6:00 PM Dinner and Meet & Greet 7:00 PM Overview
Location:
CB & Potts
Speaker(s):
Various Platinums, Gold, Silver and Bronze Presidentials
City:
Loveland Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday July 18
Time:
Dinner 6:00 pm Public Overview 7:00 pm
Location:
Pizza Ranch
Speaker(s):
Platinums Ernie & Kathy Salazar Golds Randy & Gina Schaffer Presidentials Gale & Kathi Rhoads Various other local leaders
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Northglenn Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
6:30 PM Meet & Greet 7:00 PM Overview
Location:
IHOP Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Platinums Jim & Stacey Wylie
Florida
Regional Rally Weekend
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Orlando Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday October 05
Time:
Saturday Oct. 5, 2019 9:00am - 5:30pm - Lunch included Registration 8:15am (guests free for first hour and a half only) Sunday Oct 6 9:00am - 1:00pm IMDs Only Packed with lots of teaching and training on becoming 1 in 1,000 Platinums
Location:
Caribe Royale Orlando
Speaker(s):
2010 Eagle Winners Ron & Sheila Steffes 2008 Eagle Winners Randy & Debbie Weekly Double Platinum Danny & Kim Johannes, Adam & Eliza Dezelle, Rich & Rosie Thames Platinums Bill & Margaret Linder
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Plantation Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:45pm Registration and Networking 7:00pm - 8:00pm Overview Bring GUESTS!
Location:
Jim Ward Community Center
Speaker(s):
Local Leaders
Illinois
Regional Rally
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Orland Hills Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday September 21
Time:
Friday Sept. 20: Town Hall Meeting (IMDs ONLY) 7:00 - 9:00pm Sat. Sept. 21 Rally 8:45am Registration 9:00 -10:00am Business Overview. Guests are welcome! 10:00am-4:00pm Rally (IMDs ONLY)
Location:
Georgio's Banquets Quality Inn & Suites Conference Center
Speaker(s):
2004 Eagle Winners and National Sales Directors Robert & Donna Fason Double Platinums Marlon & Carol Ekhoff Platinums Tom & Kim Belloli Brian & Jody Spitzer and Joe & Naomi Lengacher
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Frankfort Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M.
Location:
Little Joe's Ristorante
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Sue Vazquez Presidential Ted Moore Jr. And Other Local Leaders
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Herrin Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday September 21
Time:
Registration 10:00 am - 11:00 am IMD Only Training 11:00 am - 4:30 pm
Location:
Herrin Civic Center
Speaker(s):
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT: Phil Chrysler Platinums: Wayne & Emily Wilson, Mike & Lisa Beddies, and Jordan & Lori Beddies
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Moline Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Tuesday
Time:
Registration at 6:30 pm Overview at 7:00 pm
Location:
Hampton Inn & Suites
Speaker(s):
Special Speakers
Indiana
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Ft. Wayne Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday July 20
Time:
10:00am - 11:00am Registration 11:00am - 4:30pm Overview & Business Building Training *Lori Wilkinson from Distinct Benefit Solutions will have a table as well.*
Location:
Grand Wayne Convention Center - Harrison Room
Speaker(s):
VP of Events Dan Zintsmaster 2004 Eagle Winners Double Platinums Robert & Donna Fason Platinums Tom & Kim Belloli, Joe & Naomi Lengacher
Iowa
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
West Des Moines Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Join us dinner 7:00 pm TN Overview
Location:
Fuddruckers Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Double Platinums Mike Lantz and Greg Nickell Platinum Carolyn Brown
Louisiana
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Natchitoches Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every other Tuesday
Time:
7:00 PM
Location:
Holiday Inn
Speaker(s):
Platinum Steve Rachal
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Lake Arthur Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Monday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 pm Overview at 7:00 pm
Location:
Notts Cajun Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Presidential Kevin & Paula Kershaw
City:
Baton Rouge Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd & 4th Thursday
Time:
6:00 pm to eat and greet 7:00 pm Public Overview
Location:
Drusilla Seafood Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Platinums Dean & Missy Drude Bronze Presidentials Ken & Suzanne Gardner
City:
Destrehan Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday July 18
Time:
Overview Starts at 6:30PM Dinner is after.
Location:
Rotolos Pizzeria
Speaker(s):
Platinum Jason Lovejoy Silver PD Patrick Deshotels Multiple Presidential Directors
Business Luncheon
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Bossier City Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Thursday
Time:
12 Noon to 1pm Overview
Location:
Ralph & Kacoo's Seafood Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Special Speaker
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Prairieville Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Wednesday
Time:
Eat at 6pm Overview starts at 7pm
Location:
Galvez Seafood Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors Tim & Kayla Kimmel
City:
Leesville Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Thursday
Time:
6:30 pm Meet & Greet 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
FOX PIZZA
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors Dwayne & Christa Randall
City:
Central Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Thursday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 pm Presentation at 7:00 pm
Location:
Caliente Mexican Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Platinums Dean & Missy Drude Silvers Wes & Sharon McAdams
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Bossier City Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
Shane's Seafood & Barbq
Speaker(s):
Special Speakers
City:
Lafayette Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:00pm for Dinner and Meet & Greet 7:00pm for Presentation and Questions
Location:
Deano's South Pizza
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidentials Kevin & Lisa Harmon and other Special Speakers!!
Minnesota
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Burnsville Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday July 20
Time:
9:00am Registration 9:30am - 12:00pm Overview Break at noon for lunch 1:30pm - 4:00pm Leadership Training (IMDs only) Fellowship to follow
Location:
Premier Best Western
Speaker(s):
VP of Customer Relations, Eileen Ryan Double Platinum Mike and Karen Lantz Platinums Scott Duval, Paul & Lori Wagner, Rob & Lori Olson, and Carolyn Brown Golds Ryan Aho and Robbie Bajari
Mississippi
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Saltillo Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every other Thursday
Time:
Order dinner by 6:30pm Meeting starts at 7:00pm
Location:
Mi Too Mexican Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Bronze Scott Kinney Presidentials Lori & Chris Davis
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Jackson Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:30 PM
Location:
Parent & Kids Magazine
Speaker(s):
Presidential, Joe & Peg Farnham
City:
Pearl Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
Dinner and Networking 6pm Overview Starts promptly at 7pm
Location:
Bass Pro Shops Uncle Bucks Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Monte Knight
Missouri
Super Thursday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Springfield Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday July 18
Time:
Join Us for Dinner at 6:00 pm Registration 6:30 pm Overview and Special Training 7:00 pm
Location:
Ocean Zen Restaurant
Speaker(s):
2010 Eagle Winners and Double Platinum Ron and Sheila Steffes Bronze Presidential Eric and Kristi Fulnecky
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Rolla Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
Alex’s Pizza
Speaker(s):
Platinums Greg and Liz Jack Bronze Presidentials Chris and Joy Henson Presidentials Joe and Linda Malva
City:
Joplin Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 pm Overview at 6:45 pm
Location:
Golden Corral
Speaker(s):
Silver Presidential Directors Hilton & Kathy McDonald
City:
Eureka Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Monday
Time:
7:00 pm Presentation (Come early for dinner & networking)
Location:
Poor Richards Restaurant & Sports Club
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidentials Oscar & Connie Higginbotham
Oklahoma
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Edmond Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday July 23
Time:
Dinner 6:30 pm Business Overview 7:00 pm
Location:
Brent's Cajun Seafood
Speaker(s):
Platinums Edward & Mary Timms Silvers Nathan & Tessa Gwin Other area Leaders
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Edmond Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday August 20
Time:
Grab your dinner at 6:30 p.m. Presentation starts at 7:00 p.m.
Location:
Louie’s Grill and Bar
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum John Spencer Presidential Directors Eddie & Crystal Carder
Tennessee
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Tullahoma Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Thursday
Time:
5:30 pm -6:00 pm Pot Luck Dinner 6:00 pm -7:00 pm Business Overview (For Guests) 7:00 pm -9:00 pm Training/Booking Meetings (IMDS only)
Location:
Harmony Baptist Church
Speaker(s):
HOSTED BY PRESIDENTIAL DIRECTOR BRYAN FARMER AS WELL AS OTHER LEADERS
Texas
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Tyler Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dinner 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Business Meeting **No meeting in August. We will meet again on TUESDAY September 3rd 2019**
Location:
Spring Creek BBQ
Speaker(s):
Special Speaker
City:
Conroe Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6 pm Dinner 7 pm Overview
Location:
McKenzies Barbeque
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Jon and Teresa Harper or Special Speaker
City:
League City Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Monday
Time:
6:00 p.m. Eat 7:00 p.m. Overview
Location:
Spring Creek BBQ
Speaker(s):
Silver Presidentials Donnie and Kim VanAckeren Various Guest Speakers
City:
College Station Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Monday
Time:
6:30 pm for Dinner 7:00 pm for Presentation
Location:
Johnny Carino's
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential's Mike and Dee Dee Vaughn
City:
College Station Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Thursday
Time:
11:30am - 1:00pm
Location:
Golden Corral
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential Mike Vaughn
City:
Grapevine Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday July 30
Time:
6:30 pm Registration 7:00 pm Business Overview Begins
Location:
Grapevine Convention Center
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Eagle Winners Tyson & Jacky King and Craig & Michelle Gregory Double Platinum Jay & Taylor Bruce Platinums Bryan & Norma Clark, Tim & Carla Bartlett, and Richard & Toni Perdue
Regional Rally Weekend
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Allen (North Dallas) Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Friday September 27
Time:
Friday Sept. 27 Momentum Builder Leadership Training 9:00am-5:00pm Friday Night Live 7:30pm-9:30pm Saturday Sept. 28 Regional Rally 9:00am-5:00pm
Location:
Watters Creek Convention Center & Marriott Hotel
Speaker(s):
Hosted by Eagle Winners Larry and Debbie McDonald along with Eagles Matheny, Glover, Gregory, Perkins, King and Nalls With over 30 Doubles and Platinums Special Guest Dan Z
Business Exchange Luncheon
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Conroe Flyer/Contact
Date:
Friday July 26
Time:
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Location:
Golden Corral Buffet & Grill
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Presidential Directors Jon & Teresa Harper Platinum Presidential Directors Mike & DeeDee Vaughn Platinum Presidential Directors Lynette & Morgan Maynard
City:
The Woodlands Flyer/Contact
Date:
Friday August 23
Time:
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Location:
Romano's Macaroni Grill
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Presidential Directors Jon & Teresa Harper Platinum Presidential Directors Mike & DeeDee Vaughn Platinum Presidential Directors Lynette & Morgan Maynard
Business Exchange Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Waco Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday July 23
Time:
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Location:
Olive Branch Cafe & Bakery
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential Director Chris Low
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Abilene Flyer/Contact
Date:
4th Tuesday
Time:
Dinner at 6:00pm Overview at 7:00pm
Location:
Al’s Mesquite Grill
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidentials Terry and Pam McAffrey Gold Presidentials Andrew and Venessa Wood Gold Presidential Shane Nall
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
League City Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Monday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 p.m. Business Overview starts at 7:00 p.m.
Location:
Spring Creek BBQ
Speaker(s):
Silver Presidential Donnie & Kim VanAckeren and/or Special Speaker
City:
Mabank Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Thursday
Time:
7:00 pm
Location:
Comfort Suite Inn
Speaker(s):
Platinum Ralph & Ann Penuell, plus Special Speakers
City:
Pleasanton Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Tuesday
Time:
6:30 pm Dinner 7:00 pm Presentation
Location:
Pizza Hut
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors: Rene and Lise Perez
City:
Amarillo Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
Dinner at 6:00 PM Overview at 7:00 PM
Location:
Abuelo's
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum 2018 Eagle Winners Heath & Jennifer Nall Platinums Terry & Pam McAffrey and Greg & Liz Jack and Other Local Leaders
Wisconsin
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Green Bay Flyer/Contact
Date:
Monday July 22
Time:
6:30pm Registration 7:00pm Start
Location:
Townline Pub & Grill
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential Directors Brian & Jody Spitzer Along with many Local Leaders