Events

Corporate Events
 Locations

Local Events

Map Legend

Public Overview

Super Event

Super Saturdays

Regional Rally

Business Event

Alabama
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Daphne Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:00 PM Dinner & Fellowship 7:00 PM Overview
Location:
Bourdreaux's Cajun Grill
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidential Directors Roger and Kay Newman Bronze Presidential Directors Rob and Laurie Koss Presidential Directors Kendell and Lori Hyatt
Arizona
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Scottsdale Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday May 09
Time:
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM Registration and Dinner 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Team National Presentation
Location:
Denny's
Speaker(s):
Various Platinum Presidentials, Silver Presidentials, Bronze Presidentials
Arkansas
Regional Rally Weekend
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Little Rock Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Friday June 28
Time:
Golf Scramble Thurs. June 27th at 10:00 am (at Cypress Creek in Cabot, AR) Friday Leadership Training (IMDs Only) 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Saturday Rally 9:00 am - 4:30 pm (Guest are welcomed!) Fireworks Saturday Night at the Fason Home
Location:
Statehouse Convention Center
Speaker(s):
Whatever it Takes Weekend! Featuring 2018 Eagle Winners Heath & Jennifer Nall Hosted by 2004 Eagle Winners Robert & Donna Fason VP of Events, Dan Zintsmaster And over 30 Eagles, Platinums & Double
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Siloam Springs Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Monday
Time:
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location:
Birra-Vino's Pizzeria
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential's Chris and Joy Henson
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
North Little Rock Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Tuesday
Time:
Registration 6:30 pm Overview 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location:
Scimitar Shrine Center
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors Kevin & Emily Landrum
City:
Benton Flyer/Contact
Date:
4th Thursday
Time:
Overview Presentation 7:00 PM
Location:
Wood Grill
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidentials - Steven & Liza Bray
Colorado
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Westminster Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st & 3rd Tuesday
Time:
6:00 PM Dinner and Meet & Greet 7:00 PM Overview
Location:
CB & Potts
Speaker(s):
Various Platinums, Gold, Silver and Bronze Presidentials
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Northglenn Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
6:30 PM Meet & Greet 7:00 PM Overview
Location:
IHOP Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Platinums Jim & Stacey Wylie
City:
Denver Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday April 30
Time:
6:00 pm Meet & Greet and Dinner 6:30 pm Overview
Location:
Trina's Place
Speaker(s):
Bill Patterson, Silver Presidential
City:
Firestone Flyer/Contact
Date:
Saturday May 04
Time:
10:30 am Meet and Greet 11:00 am Overview
Location:
Carbon Valley Library
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential Shelly Jackson Gold Presidential Brenda Ridgley
Florida
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Plantation Flyer/Contact
Date:
Saturday April 27
Time:
9:45am Registration & Networking 10am - 11am Business Overview BRING GUESTS!
Location:
Jim Ward Community Center
Speaker(s):
Bronze PD Nadine Harrison Presidential Arden Ebanks
City:
Plantation Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday April 30
Time:
6:45pm Registration & Networking 7:00pm - 8:00pm Business Overview
Location:
Jim Ward Community Center
Speaker(s):
Local Leaders
City:
Plantation Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday May 07
Time:
6:45pm Registration & Networking 7:00pm - 8:00pm Business Overview
Location:
Jim Ward Community Center
Speaker(s):
Local Leaders
City:
Plantation Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday May 21
Time:
6:45pm Registration & Networking 7:00pm - 8:00pm Business Overview
Location:
JIm Ward Community Center
Speaker(s):
Local Leaders
City:
Plantation Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday May 28
Time:
6:45pm Registration & Networking 7:00pm - 8:00pm Business Overview
Location:
Jim Ward Community Center
Speaker(s):
Local Leaders
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Belleview Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday April 27
Time:
9:30 AM Registration 10:00 AM Start with Overview 10:30 AM - 2:00 PM Special Class on "How to Build it Big!"
Location:
VFW POST 8030
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Eagle Winners Randy and Debbie Weekley
Illinois
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Frankfort Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M.
Location:
Little Joe's Ristorante
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Sue Vazquez Presidential Ted Moore Jr. And Other Local Leaders
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Moline Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Tuesday
Time:
Registration at 6:30 pm Overview at 7:00 pm
Location:
Hampton Inn & Suites
Speaker(s):
Special Speakers
Indiana
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Fort Wayne Flyer/Contact
Date:
Saturday April 27
Time:
12:00 PM 4:00 PM
Location:
Indiana Wesleyan University - Fort Wayne Campus
Speaker(s):
Platinums Joe and Naomi Lengacher And local leadership
City:
Ft. Wayne Flyer/Contact
Date:
Saturday July 20
Time:
10:00am - 11:00am Registration 11:00am - 4:30pm Overview & Business Building Training
Location:
Grand Wayne Convention Center
Speaker(s):
2004 Eagle Winners Double Platinums Robert & Donna Fason Platinums Tom & Kim Belloli, Joe & Naomi Lengacher
Iowa
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
West Des Moines Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Join us dinner 7:00 pm TN Overview
Location:
Fuddruckers Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Double Platinums Mike Lantz and Greg Nickell Platinum Carolyn Brown
Louisiana
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Natchitoches Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every other Tuesday
Time:
7:00 PM
Location:
Holiday Inn
Speaker(s):
Platinum Steve Rachal
Regional Rally Weekend
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
OPELOUSAS Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday June 01
Time:
Friday Bootcamp for Convention Registrants ONLY 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Includes Dinner at 6:30 pm Saturday 9:00 am - 4:00 pm; Guest are FREE Saturday
Location:
EVANGELINE DOWNS RACETRACK
Speaker(s):
GAME-CHANGER WEEKEND VP of Marketing Josh Marx Eagles: K.Smith, Gregory and Perkins Double-Platinums: Gantts, Weeks, and Princes Platinums: Drude, Lovejoy, Orona, Jordan and Harris
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Lake Arthur Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Monday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 pm Overview at 7:00 pm
Location:
Notts Cajun Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Presidential Kevin & Paula Kershaw
City:
Baton Rouge Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd & 4th Thursday
Time:
6:00 pm to eat and greet 7:00 pm Public Overview
Location:
Drusilla Seafood Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Platinums Dean & Missy Drude Bronze Presidentials Ken & Suzanne Gardner
Business Luncheon
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Bossier City Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Thursday
Time:
12 Noon to 1pm Overview
Location:
Ralph & Kacoo's Seafood Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Special Speaker
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Prairieville Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Wednesday
Time:
Eat at 6pm Overview starts at 7pm
Location:
Galvez Seafood Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors Tim & Kayla Kimmel
City:
Leesville Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Thursday
Time:
6:30 pm Meet & Greet 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
FOX PIZZA
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors Dwayne & Christa Randall
City:
Central Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Thursday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 pm Presentation at 7:00 pm
Location:
Caliente Mexican Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Platinums Dean & Missy Drude Silvers Wes & Sharon McAdams
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Bossier City Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
Shane's Seafood & Barbq
Speaker(s):
Special Speakers
City:
Lafayette Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:00pm for Dinner and Meet & Greet 7:00pm for Presentation and Questions
Location:
Deano's South Pizza
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidentials Kevin & Lisa Harmon and other Special Speakers!!
City:
Alexandria Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Monday
Time:
Eat at 6 PM Overview at 7 PM
Location:
Golden Corral Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Platinums Mark & Ginger Jordan Gold Mark Ussery Presidential Directors Donnell & Judy Spurgeon Presidential Directors Deane & Mary Young
Minnesota
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Alexandria Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st & 3rd Tuesday
Time:
Registration 6:30pm Overview 7:00pm
Location:
Broadway Ballroom Event Center
Speaker(s):
Special Speaker
Mississippi
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Jackson Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:30 PM
Location:
Parent & Kids Magazine
Speaker(s):
Presidential, Joe & Peg Farnham
City:
Pearl Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
Dinner and Networking 6pm Overview Starts promptly at 7pm
Location:
Bass Pro Shops Uncle Bucks Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Monte Knight
Missouri
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Jefferson City Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner & Networking 7:00 pm Presentation
Location:
McAlister's Deli
Speaker(s):
Kevin & Cindy Doerr, Silver Presidentials Louis & Donna Null, Presidentials
City:
Joplin Flyer/Contact
Date:
Monday May 13
Time:
Eat at 6:00 pm Overview at 6:45 pm
Location:
Golden Corral
Speaker(s):
2007 Eagle Winners and Double Platinums Larry & Debbie McDonald
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Eureka Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Monday
Time:
7:00 pm Presentation (Come early for dinner & networking)
Location:
Poor Richards Restaurant & Sports Club
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidentials: Oscar & Connie Higginbotham
City:
Rolla Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
Alex’s Pizza
Speaker(s):
Platinums Greg and Liz Jack Bronze Presidentials Chris and Joy Henson Presidentials Joe and Linda Malva
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Joplin Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Monday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 PM Overview at 6:45 PM
Location:
Golden Corral
Speaker(s):
Silver Presidential Directors Hilton & Kathy McDonald
Oklahoma
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Lawton Flyer/Contact
Date:
Saturday May 11
Time:
Mix & Mingle (Food & Beverages) at 5:00 pm Overview will begin at 6:00 pm
Location:
Los Tres Amigos Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Double Platinums Rich and Rosie Thames via Satellite Platinums Edward & Mary Timms Presidential Bryan Anderson
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Edmond Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Tuesday
Time:
Grab your dinner at 6:00 p.m. Presentation starts at 7:00 p.m.
Location:
Louie’s Grill and Bar
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum John Spencer Presidential Directors Eddie and Crystal Carder
South Dakota
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Whitewood Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday May 25
Time:
Friday Night Town Hall Meeting 6PM - 9PM Registration 9AM - 10AM Business Overview 10AM - 11AM IMDs & Guests Event & Training 11AM - 2PM IMDs Only
Location:
Hale Hall
Speaker(s):
Eagle Winner Double Platinum Robert Fason Eagle Winner Double Platinum Keith Smith Platinums Pat & Stella Phillipps, Mike & Mary Gomez and Darrel Hettinger Many Other Local Leaders!
Tennessee
Regional Rally
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Germantown Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday April 27
Time:
Friday April 26th: 10 a.m. Motorcycle ride led by the leaders! Meet at Bumpus Harley Davidson 2160 Whitten Rd., Memphis, TN 38133. All are welcomed! Saturday April 27th: Registration 10 a.m. Overview 11 a.m. Event 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Location:
The Great Hall (Memphis, TN)
Speaker(s):
Memphis on Fire! Eagles Larry & Debbie McDonald and Ron & Sheila Steffes Doubles Platinums Kim & Danny Johannes and Tony & Stephanie Dunn Platinums Brantley, Waldrep, Wilson, Beddies and Jackson
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Paris Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday June 01
Time:
Friday: Dinner & Social 7:30 p.m. Saturday: Registration 11 a.m. Training 12 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Location:
The Event Center At Henry County Fairgrounds
Speaker(s):
Platinums: Mike & Lisa Beddies, Jordan & Lori Beddies, Wayne & Emily Wilson
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Tullahoma Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Thursday
Time:
5:30 pm -6:00 pm Pot Luck Dinner 6:00 pm -7:00 pm Business Overview (For Guests) 7:00 pm -9:00 pm Training/Booking Meetings (IMDS only)
Location:
Harmony Baptist Church
Speaker(s):
HOSTED BY PRESIDENTIAL DIRECTOR BRYAN FARMER AS WELL AS OTHER LEADERS
Texas
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Waxahachie Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Thursday
Time:
7:00 pm
Location:
Waxahachie Civic Center
Speaker(s):
Special Guest Speakers
City:
Tyler Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dinner 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Business Meeting
Location:
Spring Creek BBQ
Speaker(s):
Special Speaker
City:
Conroe Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6 pm Dinner 7 pm Overview
Location:
McKenzies Barbeque
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Jon and Teresa Harper or Special Speaker
City:
League City Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Monday
Time:
6:00 p.m. Eat 7:00 p.m. Overview
Location:
Spring Creek BBQ
Speaker(s):
Silver Presidentials Donnie and Kim VanAckeren Various Guest Speakers
City:
College Station Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every other Thursday
Time:
11:30am - 1:00pm
Location:
Rudy's BBQ
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential Mike Vaughn
City:
Grapevine Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday April 30
Time:
6:30 pm Registration and Door Opens 7:00 pm Business Overview Begins
Location:
Grapevine Convention Center
Speaker(s):
Double Platinums and Eagle Winners Tyson & Jacky King and Craig & Michelle Gregor Platinums Bryan & Norma Clark, Tim & Carla Bartlett, and Richard &Toni Perdue
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Abilene Flyer/Contact
Date:
4th Tuesday
Time:
Dinner at 6:00pm Overview at 7:00pm
Location:
Al’s Mesquite Grill
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidentials Terry and Pam McAffrey Gold Presidentials Andrew and Venessa Wood Gold Presidential Shane Nall
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Lubbock Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday May 11
Time:
Doors open/onsite registration 9:30am Event 10am-2pm (Overview 10-11am)
Location:
Holiday Inn Lubbock South
Speaker(s):
2018 Eagle Winners and Double Platinums Heath & Jennifer Nall Platinums Terry & Pam McAffrey and many other local leaders
City:
The Woodlands Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday June 08
Time:
11am Doors open 12pm Event starts - Overview for guests 1pm-5pm Training for IMDs only
Location:
Journey Church
Speaker(s):
Vice President of Events Dan Zintsmaster Double Platinums Jon and Teresa Harper Platinums Al & Codi Konesheck, Brian & Ashley Mock, Morgan & Lynette Maynard, and Mike & DeeDee Vaughn
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Odessa Flyer/Contact
Date:
4th Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
La Margarita
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidential Directors: Dennis and Jackie Middleton Silver Presidential Directors: Pano & Dianne Mata Greg & Leslie Cunningham
City:
League City Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Monday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 p.m. Business Overview starts at 7:00 p.m.
Location:
Spring Creek BBQ
Speaker(s):
Silver Presidential Donnie & Kim VanAckeren and/or Special Speaker
City:
Mabank Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Thursday
Time:
7:00 pm
Location:
Comfort Suite Inn
Speaker(s):
Platinum Ralph & Ann Penuell, plus Special Speakers
City:
Lubbock Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Monday
Time:
Dinner 6:00 pm Overview 7:00 pm
Location:
Picoso's Mexican Kitchen
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum 2018 Eagle Winners Heath & Jennifer Nall Platinums Terry & Pam McAffrey Gold Presidential Director Venessa Wood
City:
Pleasanton Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Tuesday
Time:
6:30 pm Dinner 7:00 pm Presentation
Location:
Pizza Hut
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors: Rene and Lise Perez
City:
Huntsville Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
6:00pm Overview Dinner will not be provided.
Location:
Holiday Inn Express
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidential Directors Rudy & Linda Vaughan and Special Guest Speakers
City:
Wichita Falls Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Tuesday
Time:
Dinner - 6:00 PM Overview - 7:00 PM
Location:
Jason's Deli
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum 2018 Eagle Winners Heath & Jennifer Nall Presidential Directors Kyle &Teresa Coker
City:
Amarillo Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
Dinner at 6:00 PM Overview at 7:00 PM
Location:
Abuelo's
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum 2018 Eagle Winners Heath & Jennifer Nall Platinums Terry & Pam McAffrey and Greg & Liz Jack and Other Local Leaders
City:
College Station Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Monday
Time:
6:30 pm for Dinner 7:00 pm for Presentation
Location:
Johnny Carino's
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential's Mike and Dee Dee Vaughn
Wisconsin
Regional Rally
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Wausau Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday April 27
Time:
8:00 AM Registration - Doors Open 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Business Overview and Recognition 10:45 AM - 12:00 PM IMD Training 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Lunch on your own 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM Profitability Training
Location:
Hilton Garden inn
Speaker(s):
2004 Eagle Double Platinum Robert Fason Double Platinums Mike & Karen Lantz Platinums Brian & Jody Spitzer, Scott Duval, Rob & Lori Olson, Paul & Lori Wagner, Jerome Sorensen and Tom & Kim Belloli
Wyoming
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Casper Flyer/Contact
Date:
Saturday May 04
Time:
12:30PM - 1:00PM Registration 1:00PM - 2:00PM Overview (Guests allowed) 2:00PM - 5:00PM IMDs Only
Location:
Holiday Inn Casper East
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Bob Dubois Platinum Pat Phillips Hosted by Gold Presidential's Jeff & Rhonda Edwards